Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Applied Ministry Project (AMP100) M1 FA 0 MAIN Bobby Worthington Unassigned 110/150 0 Face-to-Face
Applied Ministry Project (AMP500) M1 FA 0 MAIN Bobby Worthington Unassigned 26/75 0 Face-to-Face
Arabic I (ARB301) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jason Bridger MON 10:45am-1:15pm 4/20 0
Arabic I (ARB601) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jason Bridger MON 10:45am-1:15pm 1/5 0
Hermeneutics (BIB105) L1 FA 3 MAIN Chauncey Berry THU 7:00pm-9:30pm 18/30 0
Biblical Languages and Tools (BIB110) (C) L1 FA 3 MAIN Kevin Warstler THU 4:15pm-6:45pm 19/30 0
Biblical Hermeneutics (BIB505) L1 FA 3 MAIN Chauncey Berry THU 7:00pm-9:30pm 2/10 0 Face-to-Face
Biblical Hermeneutics (BIB505) L2 F1 3 ONLINE James Larsen Unassigned 7/25 0 Online Asynchronous
Introduction to Speech Communication (COM202) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jennifer Brooks MON 4:15pm-6:45pm 21/20 0
Chapel (CPL100) M1 FA 0 MAIN Luis Juarez TUE 11:00am-12:00pm, THU 11:00am-12:00pm 175/150 0 Face-to-Face
Chapel (CPL500) M1 FA 0 MAIN Luis Juarez TUE 11:00am-12:00pm, THU 11:00am-12:00pm 52/75 0 Face-to-Face
Church Planting Strategies (CPR305) (C) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jason Bridger THU 8:00am-10:30am 1/20 0
Church Planting/Revitalization Practicum II (CPR425) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jeffery Campbell TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 3/25 0
Counseling Theories (CSL505) L1 F1 3 ONLINE Crystal Brashear Unassigned 3/25 0
Social, Cultural and Family Issues (CSL510) L1 F2 3 ONLINE Chidinma Ward Unassigned 2/25 0 Online Asynchronous
Human Growth and Development (CSL520) L1 FA 3 MAIN Crystal Brashear THU 7:00pm-9:30pm 1/25 0
Marriage and Family Counseling (CSL535) L1 FA 3 MAIN Crystal Brashear TUE 7:00pm-9:30pm 5/25 0
Conflict Management (CSL540) L1 FA 3 MAIN Steve Hunter TUE 4:15pm-6:45pm 4/25 0
Crisis Counseling (CSL542) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Shanon Thomas MON 4:15pm-6:45pm 4/25 0
Research (CSL605) L1 FA 3 MAIN Steve Hunter Unassigned 0/10 0
Group (CSL615) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Joshua Freeman MON 7:00pm-9:30pm 3/25 0
Practicum I (CSL630) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Joshua Freeman TUE 7:00pm-9:30pm 2/25 0
Microeconomics (ECN302) L1 FA 3 MAIN Brandon Seitzler TUE 4:15pm-6:45pm 1/30 0
Intermediate Microeconomics (ECN421) (P) I1 FA 3 MAIN Brandon Seitzler Unassigned 1/1 0 Face-to-Face
Introduction to Education (EDU200) L1 FA 3 MAIN Vickie Brown MON 4:15pm-6:45pm 6/25 0
Educational Research and Psychology (EDU205) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jennifer Brooks TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 3/25 0 Face-to-Face
Child Growth and Development (EDU303) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jennifer Brooks MON 10:45am-1:15pm 1/25 0
Early Childhood Education (EDU308) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Vickie Brown TUE 4:15pm-6:45pm 2/25 0
EC-6th Math Instructional Methods (EDU315) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Dawna Duke MON 7:00pm-9:30pm 2/25 0
Personal Evangelism (EMS101) (C) L1 FA 3 MAIN Bobby Worthington MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 18/30 0
History and Theology of Missions (EMS205) (C) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jason Bridger TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 6/20 0
Intercultural Communication (EMS210) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jason Bridger TUE 8:00am-10:30am 4/20 0
Domestic Service Practicum (EMS427) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Bobby Worthington TUE 4:15pm-6:45pm 9/15 0
Global Service Practicum (EMS428) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jason Bridger THU 1:30pm-4:00pm 7/25 0
Personal Evangelism (EMS501) L1 FA 3 MAIN Bobby Worthington MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 2/10 0
Personal Evangelism (EMS501) L2 F2 3 ONLINE Bobby Worthington Unassigned 2/25 0
Intercultural Communication (EMS525) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jason Bridger TUE 8:00am-10:30am 0/10 0
History and Theology of Missions (EMS550) (C) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jason Bridger TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 0/10 0 Face-to-Face
History and Theology of Missions (EMS550) (C) L2 F2 3 ONLINE Jason Bridger Unassigned 4/25 0 Online Asynchronous
Church Planting (EMS602) (C) I1 FA 3 MAIN Jason Bridger Unassigned 1/1 0 Face-to-Face
Church Planting (EMS602) (C) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jason Bridger THU 8:00am-10:30am 1/10 0
Developmental English (ENG090) L1 FA 3 MAIN Nancy Turner TUE 9:25am-10:40am, THU 9:25am-10:40am 8/40 0
Composition I (ENG101) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Harvey Solganick TUE 9:25am-10:40am, THU 9:25am-10:40am 19/40 0
Composition II (ENG201) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Harvey Solganick THU 4:15pm-6:45pm 4/40 0
Greek I (GRK201) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Harold Metts MON 4:15pm-6:45pm 7/20 0
Greek I (GRK201) (P) L2 FA 3 MAIN Billie Watson THU 4:15pm-6:45pm 14/20 0
Greek Exegetical Syntax I (GRK302) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Harold Metts MON 10:45am-1:15pm 1/5 0
Greek I (GRK501) L1 FA 3 MAIN Harold Metts MON 4:15pm-6:45pm 1/5 0
Greek I (GRK501) L2 FA 3 MAIN Billie Watson THU 4:15pm-6:45pm 0/5 0
Greek Exegetical Syntax I (GRK620) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Harold Metts MON 10:45am-1:15pm 3/15 0
Hebrew I (HEB301) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Kevin Warstler MON 7:00pm-9:30pm 17/20 0
Hebrew I (HEB301) (P) L2 FA 3 MAIN David Brooks TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 7/20 0
Hebrew Exegetical Method I (HEB403) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN David Brooks MON 4:15pm-6:45pm 0/5 0
Biblical Aramaic (HEB405) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Kevin Warstler MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 0/10 0
Hebrew I (HEB501) L1 FA 3 MAIN Kevin Warstler MON 7:00pm-9:30pm 4/5 0
Hebrew I (HEB501) L2 FA 3 MAIN David Brooks TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 1/5 0
Hebrew Exegetical Method I (HEB620) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN David Brooks MON 4:15pm-6:45pm 1/15 0
Biblical Aramaic (HEB640) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Kevin Warstler MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 4/10 0
Roman World (HUM201) L1 FA 3 MAIN Kirk Spencer THU 1:30pm-4:00pm 18/40 0
Modern World (HUM302) I1 FA 3 MAIN Kevin Stilley Unassigned 1/1 0 Face-to-Face
Modern World (HUM302) L1 FA 3 MAIN Harvey Solganick TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 15/40 0
Faith and Culture (HUM404) L1 FA 3 MAIN Kirk Spencer THU 8:00am-10:30am 23/40 0
Introduction to Biblical Exposition (MIN201) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jeffery Campbell MON 10:45am-1:15pm 13/20 0 Face-to-Face
Introduction to Biblical Exposition (MIN201) L2 FA 3 MAIN Jeffery Campbell THU 1:30pm-4:00pm 14/20 0 Face-to-Face
Christian Leadership (MIN205) L1 FA 3 MAIN Bobby Worthington THU 4:15pm-6:45pm 10/20 0
Preaching from the Old Testament (MIN331) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jeffery Campbell MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 3/20 0
Topics in Leadership (MIN350) L1 FA 3 MAIN Scott Shiffer TUE 7:00pm-9:30pm 0/10 0
Preparation of Expository Sermons (MIN501) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jeffery Campbell MON 10:45am-1:15pm 1/5 0
Preparation of Expository Sermons (MIN501) (P) L2 FA 3 MAIN Jeffery Campbell THU 1:30pm-4:00pm 0/5 0
Christian Leadership (MIN505) L1 FA 3 MAIN Bobby Worthington THU 4:15pm-6:45pm 3/10 0
Organizational Management (MIN612) L1 F2 3 ONLINE Tiniesha Menete Unassigned 5/25 0
Educational Ministry in the Church (MIN614) L1 F1 3 ONLINE David Edgell Unassigned 5/25 0
Principles of Teaching (MIN616) L1 FA 3 MAIN Tiniesha Menete MON 4:15pm-6:45pm 0/25 0
Topics in Leadership (MIN625) L1 FA 3 MAIN Scott Shiffer TUE 7:00pm-9:30pm 1/20 0
Preaching from the Old Testament (MIN631) (P) (C) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jeffery Campbell MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 1/5 0
New Testament Survey I (NTS101) L1 FA 3 MAIN Terri Moore TUE 4:15pm-6:45pm 33/40 0
New Testament Survey I (NTS101) L2 FA 3 MAIN Billie Watson THU 8:00am-10:30am 10/40 0
New Testament Intensive (NTS310) (P) (C) L1 FA 3 MAIN Richard Streett TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 6/20 0
Topics In New Testament Studies (NTS315) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Tamra Hernandez THU 1:30pm-4:00pm 9/20 0
New Testament Introduction I (NTS501) L1 FA 3 MAIN Richard Streett MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 3/25 0
New Testament Intensive (NTS510) (P) (C) L1 FA 3 MAIN Richard Streett TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 5/10 0
Topics In New Testament Studies (NTS715) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Tamra Hernandez THU 1:30pm-4:00pm 1/10 0
Old Testament Survey I (OTS101) L1 FA 3 MAIN Joel Reemtsma TUE 8:00am-10:30am 10/40 0
Old Testament Survey I (OTS101) L2 FA 3 MAIN David Brooks THU 7:00pm-9:30pm 19/40 0
Old Testament Intensive (OTS310) (C) L1 FA 3 MAIN Joel Reemtsma MON 8:00am-10:30am 7/20 0
Old Testament Backgrounds (OTS350) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Kevin Warstler TUE 4:15pm-6:45pm 22/20 0
A Theology of the Old Testament (OTS380) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Kevin Warstler TUE 7:00pm-9:30pm 15/30 0
Old Testament Introduction I (OTS501) L1 FA 3 MAIN David Brooks MON 10:45am-1:15pm 5/25 0
Old Testament Introduction I (OTS501) L2 F1 3 ONLINE David Brooks Unassigned 4/25 0 Online Asynchronous
Old Testament Intensive (OTS510) (P) (C) L1 FA 3 MAIN Joel Reemtsma MON 8:00am-10:30am 1/10 0
Old Testament Backgrounds (OTS550) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Kirk Spencer TUE 4:15pm-6:45pm 0/10 0
Old Testament Introduction II (OTS601) L1 F2 3 ONLINE David Brooks Unassigned 1/25 0
Introduction to Philosophy (PHI201) L1 FA 3 MAIN Joseph Wooddell TUE 8:00am-10:30am 15/40 0
Critical Thinking (PHI215) L1 FA 3 MAIN Barry Creamer MON 8:00am-10:30am 6/20 0
Integration of Philosophy and Theology (PHI440) L1 FA 3 MAIN Dennis Wilkins MON 7:00pm-9:30pm 1/10 0
Philosophy Of Religion (PHI502) L1 FA 3 MAIN Dennis Wilkins MON 7:00pm-9:30pm 5/25 0
Introduction to Logic (PHI515) L1 FA 3 MAIN Barry Creamer MON 8:00am-10:30am 2/10 0
Moral Philosophy (PHI540) L1 F2 3 ONLINE Scott Shiffer Unassigned 3/25 0
State and Local Government (POL301) L1 FA 3 MAIN Brandon Seitzler MON 10:45am-1:15pm 6/30 0
The Constitution of the United States (POL302) L1 FA 3 MAIN Brandon Seitzler TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 4/30 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY101) L1 FA 3 MAIN Steve Hunter MON 8:00am-10:30am 23/40 0
History of Psychology (PSY205) (C) L1 FA 3 MAIN Steve Hunter THU 8:00am-10:30am 5/30 0
Theories of Personality (PSY210) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Shanon Thomas THU 1:30pm-4:00pm 8/30 0
Developmental Psychology (PSY220) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Steve Hunter MON 4:15pm-6:45pm 7/30 0
Social Psychology (PSY320) L1 FA 3 MAIN Jennifer Burgess TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 11/30 0
Integration of Theology and Psychology (PSY410) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Steve Hunter THU 4:15pm-6:45pm 13/30 0
Foundations of Reading Instruction (REA312) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN Vickie Brown THU 1:30pm-4:00pm 0/25 0
Thesis Prospectus (RES602) S1 FA 3 MAIN TBA Unassigned 0/10 0
Graduate Thesis (RES603) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN TBA Unassigned 0/10 0
Physical Science (SCI205) I1 FA 3 MAIN Kirk Spencer Unassigned 1/1 0 Face-to-Face
Biology (SCI206) L1 FA 3 MAIN Kirk Spencer MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 14/40 0
Spiritual Foundations (THS101) L1 FA 3 MAIN Christopher Graham TUE 8:00am-9:15am, THU 8:00am-9:15am 40/60 0
Survey of Theology (THS102) L1 FA 3 ONLINE Scott Shiffer Unassigned 1/25 0
Church History (THS201) L1 FA 3 MAIN Chauncey Berry MON 10:45am-1:15pm 13/30 0
Baptist History and Distinctives (THS202) L1 FA 3 MAIN Christopher Graham TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 7/30 0 Face-to-Face
Systematic Theology I (THS203) (P) (C) L1 FA 3 MAIN Chauncey Berry MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 11/30 0
Systematic Theology II (THS301) (P) (C) L1 FA 3 MAIN Chauncey Berry THU 1:30pm-4:00pm 12/30 0
Theology Intensive (THS421) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN David Hionides MON 10:45am-1:15pm 0/10 0
Spiritual Foundations (THS504) L1 F1 3 ONLINE Scott Shiffer Unassigned 4/25 0
Systematic Theology I (THS510) (C) L1 FA 3 MAIN Chauncey Berry MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 0/10 0
Prolegonmena and Trinitarianism (THS512) L1 F2 3 ONLINE Scott Shiffer Unassigned 8/25 0
Anthropology, Harmartiology, and Soteriology (THS514) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN James Larsen MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 2/25 0
Systematic Theology II (THS515) (P) (C) L1 FA 3 MAIN Chauncey Berry THU 1:30pm-4:00pm 0/10 0
Theology Intensive (THS550) (P) L1 FA 3 MAIN David Hionides MON 10:45am-1:15pm 3/20 0
Church History (THS603) L1 FA 3 MAIN Chauncey Berry MON 10:45am-1:15pm 1/10 0
Baptist History And Distinctives (THS604) L1 FA 3 MAIN Christopher Graham TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 0/10 0
Modern and Postmodern Theology (THS665) L1 FA 3 MAIN Chauncey Berry MON 4:15pm-6:45pm 5/25 0