Courses By Semester

School Year
Semester
Campus
 
 
Course Section Session Cred. Campus Instructor Times Taken/Seats Spaces Waiting Delivery Method Dist. Learning
Applied Ministry Project (AMP100) M1 SP 0 MAIN Bobby Worthington TBD 91/200 0
Applied Ministry Project (AMP500) M1 SP 0 MAIN Bobby Worthington TBD 25/100 0
Hermeneutics (BIB105) L1 SP 3 MAIN Chauncey Berry THU 1:30pm-4:00pm 11/30 0
Biblical Languages and Tools (BIB110) (C) L1 SP 3 MAIN Kevin Warstler THU 1:30pm-4:00pm 20/30 0
Introduction to Speech Communication (COM202) L1 SP 3 MAIN Jennifer Brooks MON 8:00am-10:30am 8/20 0
Chapel (CPL100) M1 SP 0 MAIN Hayden Moore TUE 11:00am-12:00pm, THU 11:00am-12:00pm 157/200 0
Chapel (CPL500) M1 SP 0 MAIN Hayden Moore TUE 11:00am-12:00pm, THU 11:00am-12:00pm 53/200 0
Church Planting/Revitalization Practicum I (CPR415) (C) P1 SP 3 MAIN Jeffery Campbell TUE 8:00am-10:30am 5/25 0
Social, Cultural and Family Issues (CSL510) L1 S1 3 MAIN Chidinma Ward TBD 5/25 0
Counseling Methods and Techniques (CSL515) (C) L1 S1 3 MAIN Tiffany Crayton TBD 1/25 0
Psychopathology (CSL526) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Crystal Brashear THU 4:15pm-6:45pm 6/25 0
Lifestyle and Career Development (CSL530) L1 S2 3 MAIN Chidinma Ward TBD 2/25 0
Ethics in Counseling (CSL541) L1 SP 3 MAIN Tiffany Crayton THU 7:00pm-9:30pm 5/25 0
Addiction Counseling (CSL550) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Elgrie Hurd MON 7:00pm-9:30pm 5/25 0
Appraisal and Assessment Techniques (CSL601) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Crystal Brashear TUE 4:15pm-6:45pm 3/25 0
Research (CSL605) S1 SP 3 MAIN Steve Hunter TBD 1/25 0
Topics In Counseling (CSL610) I1 SP 3 MAIN Joshua Freeman TBD 1/5 0
Pre-Practicum (CSL620) I1 SP 3 MAIN Steve Hunter TBD 1/5 0
Practicum II (CSL640) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Joshua Freeman TUE 7:00pm-9:30pm 3/25 0
Professional Orientation (CSL650) L1 SP 3 MAIN Steve Hunter MON 4:15pm-6:45pm 4/25 0
Principles of Education (EDU301) L1 SP 3 MAIN Vickie Brown THU 1:30pm-4:00pm 3/25 0
EC-6th Science Instructional Methods (EDU406) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Vickie Brown TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 2/25 0
EC-6th Social Studies Instructional Methods (EDU409) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Tammy Burrows MON 7:00pm-9:30pm 2/25 0
Art/Music Integration Methods (EDU412) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Jennifer Brooks MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 2/25 0
Physical Education Methods (EDU413) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Vickie Brown MON 4:15pm-6:45pm 2/25 0
Educational Technology (EDU420) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Judy Myers THU 7:00pm-9:30pm 2/25 0
Personal Evangelism (EMS101) (C) L1 SP 3 MAIN Bobby Worthington MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 23/30 0
Encountering World Religions (EMS303) (C) L1 SP 3 MAIN Jason Bridger TUE 8:00am-10:30am 3/30 0
Topics In Missions and Evangelism (EMS404) (C) L1 SP 3 MAIN Jason Bridger THU 8:00am-10:30am 13/30 0
Domestic Service Practicum (EMS427) (P) P1 SP 3 MAIN Bobby Worthington TUE 4:15pm-6:45pm 6/15 0
Global Service Practicum (EMS428) (P) I1 SP 3 MAIN Jason Bridger TBD 1/5 0
Global Service Practicum (EMS428) (P) P1 SP 3 MAIN Jason Bridger THU 1:30pm-4:00pm 13/25 0
Personal Evangelism (EMS501) L1 SP 3 MAIN Bobby Worthington MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 2/10 0
Intercultural Communication (EMS525) L1 S2 3 MAIN Jason Bridger TBD 5/25 0
Developmental English (ENG090) L1 SP 3 MAIN Nancy Turner TUE 4:15pm-6:45pm 3/40 0
Composition I (ENG101) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Brenda Miller THU 7:00pm-9:30pm 5/40 0
Composition II (ENG201) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Harvey Solganick TUE 4:15pm-6:45pm 7/40 0
Greek II (GRK202) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Harold Metts MON 4:15pm-6:45pm 11/20 0
Greek II (GRK202) (P) L2 SP 3 MAIN Billie Watson THU 4:15pm-6:45pm 13/20 0
Greek Reading (GRK300) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Harold Metts TUE 4:15pm-6:45pm 1/5 0
Greek II (GRK502) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Harold Metts MON 4:15pm-6:45pm 3/5 0
Greek II (GRK502) (P) L2 SP 3 MAIN Billie Watson THU 4:15pm-6:45pm 1/5 0
Greek Reading (GRK610) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Harold Metts TUE 4:15pm-6:45pm 5/15 0
Hebrew II (HEB302) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Kevin Warstler MON 7:00pm-9:30pm 14/20 0
Hebrew II (HEB302) (P) L2 SP 3 MAIN David Brooks TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 3/20 0
Hebrew Reading (HEB402) (P) I1 SP 3 MAIN Kevin Warstler TBD 1/5 0
Hebrew II (HEB502) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Kevin Warstler MON 7:00pm-9:30pm 1/5 0
Hebrew II (HEB502) (P) L2 SP 3 MAIN David Brooks TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 1/5 0
Hebrew Exegetical Method I (HEB620) (P) I1 SP 3 MAIN Kevin Warstler TBD 1/5 0
Hebrew Exegetical Method II (HEB630) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Kevin Warstler MON 4:15pm-6:45pm 4/15 0
Roman World (HUM201) L1 SP 3 MAIN Kirk Spencer TUE 8:00am-10:30am 15/40 0
Politics and Law in Western Civilization (HUM210) L1 SP 3 MAIN Brandon Seitzler THU 1:30pm-4:00pm 6/30 0
Modern World (HUM302) L1 SP 3 MAIN Kevin Stilley THU 4:15pm-6:45pm 19/40 0
Faith and Culture (HUM404) L1 SP 3 MAIN Kirk Spencer MON 8:00am-10:30am 11/40 0
Film Critique and the Christian Worldview (HUM405) L1 SP 3 MAIN Kirk Spencer THU 4:15pm-6:45pm 5/30 0
Sermon Delivery (MIN202) (C) L1 SP 3 MAIN Jeffery Campbell MON 10:45am-1:15pm 7/20 0
Preaching from the New Testament (MIN333) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Jeffery Campbell MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 6/20 0
Topics in Ministry (MIN426) L1 SP 3 MAIN Jeffery Campbell TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 5/20 0
Delivery of Expository Sermons (MIN502) (C) L1 SP 3 MAIN Jeffery Campbell MON 10:45am-1:15pm 2/5 0
Christian Leadership (MIN505) L1 S1 3 MAIN Bobby Worthington TBD 6/25 0
Educational Ministry in the Church (MIN614) L1 SP 3 MAIN Tiniesha Menete MON 7:00pm-9:30pm 6/25 0
Principles of Teaching (MIN616) L1 S1 3 MAIN Tiniesha Menete TBD 6/25 0
Topics in Leadership (MIN625) L1 S2 3 MAIN David Edgell TBD 4/25 0
Topics in Ministry (MIN710) L1 SP 3 MAIN Jeffery Campbell TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 1/10 0
Topics in Ministry (MIN710) L2 SP 3 MAIN Jason Bridger THU 8:00am-10:30am 1/10 0
Ministry Practicum (MIN715) L1 SP 3 MAIN Bobby Worthington MON 4:15pm-6:45pm 1/20 0
Elementary Statistics (MTH201) L1 SP 3 MAIN Brandon Seitzler THU 4:15pm-6:45pm 6/40 0
New Testament Survey II (NTS201) L1 SP 3 MAIN Terri Moore TUE 4:15pm-6:45pm 12/40 0
New Testament Survey II (NTS201) L2 SP 3 MAIN Billie Watson THU 8:00am-10:30am 14/40 0
New Testament Intensive (NTS310) (P) (C) L1 SP 3 MAIN Terri Moore THU 4:15pm-6:45pm 9/20 0
New Testament Backgrounds (NTS350) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Richard Streett MON 10:45am-1:15pm 8/20 0
A Theology of the New Testament (NTS380) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Richard Streett TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 8/30 0
New Testament Introduction I (NTS501) L1 S1 3 MAIN Tom Willoughby TBD 3/25 0
New Testament Intensive (NTS510) (P) (C) L1 SP 3 MAIN Terri Moore THU 4:15pm-6:45pm 2/10 0
New Testament Introduction II (NTS601) L1 SP 3 MAIN Richard Streett MON 4:15pm-6:45pm 1/25 0
New Testament Introduction II (NTS601) L1 S2 3 MAIN Tom Willoughby TBD 2/25 0
New Testament Theology (NTS602) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Harold Metts MON 10:45am-1:15pm 2/25 0
Old Testament Survey II (OTS201) L1 SP 3 MAIN Joel Reemtsma TUE 8:00am-10:30am 10/40 0
Old Testament Survey II (OTS201) L2 SP 3 MAIN David Brooks THU 7:00pm-9:30pm 23/40 0
Old Testament Intensive (OTS310) (C) L1 SP 3 MAIN Kevin Warstler TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 13/20 0
Topics In Old Testament Studies (OTS315) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Joel Reemtsma MON 8:00am-10:30am 17/20 0
Old Testament Intensive (OTS510) (P) (C) L1 SP 3 MAIN Kevin Warstler TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 3/10 0
Old Testament Introduction II (OTS601) L1 SP 3 MAIN David Brooks MON 10:45am-1:15pm 2/25 0
Introduction to Philosophy (PHI201) L1 SP 3 MAIN Joseph Wooddell TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 12/40 0
Metaphysics and Epistemology (PHI415) L1 SP 3 MAIN Paul Golata THU 8:00am-10:30am 2/30 0
Topics in Philosophy (PHI460) L1 SP 3 MAIN Barry Creamer MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 6/10 0
Philosophy Of Religion (PHI502) L1 S2 3 MAIN Scott Shiffer TBD 6/25 0
Moral Philosophy (PHI540) L1 SP 3 MAIN Barry Creamer MON 1:30pm-4:00pm 5/20 0
Government of the United States (POL201) L1 SP 3 MAIN Brandon Seitzler TUE 8:00am-10:30am 3/30 0
Political Economy (POL410) L1 SP 3 MAIN Brandon Seitzler TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 8/30 0
Introduction to Psychology (PSY101) L1 SP 3 MAIN Shanon Thomas TUE 7:00pm-9:30pm 15/40 0
Dynamics of Marriage and Family (PSY102) (C) L1 SP 3 MAIN Steve Hunter MON 10:45am-1:15pm 10/30 0
Abnormal Psychology (PSY230) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Steve Hunter TUE 1:30pm-4:00pm 15/30 0
Behavioral Neuroscience (PSY305) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Parnell Ryan TUE 4:15pm-6:45pm 4/30 0
Experimental Psychology (PSY315) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Parnell Ryan TUE 7:00pm-9:30pm 5/30 0
Introduction to Clinical Psychology (PSY407) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Shanon Thomas THU 7:00pm-9:30pm 5/30 0
Children's Literature (REA302) L1 SP 3 MAIN Jennifer Brooks TUE 8:00am-10:30am 5/30 0
Content Area Reading Instruction (REA314) (P) L1 SP 3 MAIN Vickie Brown THU 8:00am-10:30am 1/30 0
Physical Science (SCI205) I1 SP 3 MAIN Kirk Spencer TBD 1/5 0
Physical Science (SCI205) L1 SP 3 MAIN Kirk Spencer THU 8:00am-10:30am 6/30 0
Spiritual Foundations (THS101) L1 SP 3 MAIN Christopher Graham MON 10:45am-1:15pm 17/30 0
Survey of Theology (THS102) L1 SP 3 MAIN Scott Shiffer TBD 4/25 0
Church History (THS201) L1 SP 3 MAIN Chauncey Berry THU 8:00am-10:30am 5/30 0
Baptist History and Distinctives (THS202) L1 SP 3 MAIN Christopher Graham TUE 4:15pm-6:45pm 26/30 0
Systematic Theology I (THS203) (P) (C) L1 SP 3 MAIN James Larsen TUE 8:00am-10:30am 4/30 0
Systematic Theology II (THS301) (P) (C) L1 SP 3 MAIN Chauncey Berry THU 7:00pm-9:30pm 22/30 0
Prolegonmena and Trinitarianism (THS512) L1 SP 3 MAIN Chauncey Berry MON 10:45am-1:15pm 2/25 0
Anthropology, Harmartiology, and Soteriology (THS514) (P) L1 S1 3 MAIN Chauncey Berry TBD 4/25 0
Baptist Ecclesiology and Eschatology (THS516) (P) L1 S2 3 MAIN Scott Shiffer TBD 3/25 0
Church History (THS603) L1 S1 3 MAIN Scott Shiffer TBD 6/25 0
Baptist History And Distinctives (THS604) L1 SP 3 MAIN Christopher Graham TUE 4:15pm-6:45pm 2/10 0
Theology of Leadership (THS610) L1 S2 3 MAIN Bobby Worthington TBD 4/25 0
Theology of Leadership (THS610) L1 SP 3 MAIN Christopher Graham MON 7:00pm-9:30pm 5/25 0